Election Expenditure Monitoring

7-Arakkonam Parliamentary Constituency

Reconciled candidate account register
S.No. Name of the candidate Party affiliation 1st Reconciliation
(05-04-2019)
1. D.Doss Bahujan Samaj Party View
2. S.Jagathrakshakan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam View
3. M.Savitha Ambedkarite Party of India View
4. Y.R.Pavendhan Naam Tamilar Katchi
5. A.K.Moorthy Pattali Makkal Katchi View
6. Rajendran.N Makkal Needhi Maiam View
7. R.Elam Vazhuthi Independent
8. Panchu.Udayakumar Independent
9. B.Ganesan Independent
10. M.S.Krishnan Independent View
11. Dr.T.M.S.Sadhu Muthu Krishnan Erajendran Independent View
12. P.S.Suresh Independent View
13. S.Shettu Independent View
14. M.Natarajan Independent
15. N.G.Parthiban Independent View
16. M.Parthiban Independent View
17. G.Moorthy Independent View
18. C.Moorthy Independent View
19. R.Ramesh Independent

 

8-Vellore Parliamentary Constituency

Reconciled candidate account register
S.No. Name of the candidate Party affiliation 1st Reconciliation
(05-04-2019)
1 D.M. Kathir Anand Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
2 E. Karunanithi Bahujan Samaj Party View
3 A.C. Shanmugam All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
4 Umashankar Anti Corruption Dynamic Party View
5 R. Suresh Makkal Needhi Maiam View
6 S. Deepalakshmi Naam Tamilar Katchi View
7 Naresh Kumar .R Tamil Nadu  Ilangyar Katchi View
8 A. Habeebulla Desiya Uzhavar Uzhaipalar Kazhagam View
9 M.K. Kadiravan Independent View
10 Kathiravan .M Independent View
11 D. Kathir Vel Independent View
12 K.G. Kutty Deenadayalan Independent View
13 K. Sugumar Independent View
14 S. Tamil Selvan Independent View
15 Naseer Independent View
16 N. Panneer Selvan Independent
17 K. Pandurangan Independent View
18 A. Beemarao Milinther Independent View
19 C. Murali Independent View
20 P. Raashid Ahmed Independent View
21 A. Vijaya Kumar Independent View
22 Venkatesan .M.R Independent View
23 T. Jayakanthan Independent View

39 – Sholinghur Assembly Constituency

Reconciled candidate account register
Serial number Name of the candidate Party affiliation 1st Reconciliation
(05-04-2019)
1. A. ASOKAN DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM View
2. G. SAMPATHU ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM View
3. P. GOKULAKRISHNAN NAAM TAMILAR KATCHI View
4. S.MALAYARAJAN INDEPENDENT View
5. SUDHA INDEPENDENT View
6. N.D.SURESH BABU INDEPENDENT View
7. SELLAPPAN INDEPENDENT View
8. K.SEKAR INDEPENDENT View
9. NIROSHA INDEPENDENT View
10. M.V.POOVANNAN INDEPENDENT View
11. T.G.MANI INDEPENDENT View
12. J.MANI INDEPENDENT View

46 – Gudiyattam (SC) Assembly Constituency

Reconciled candidate account register
Serial number Name of the candidate Party affiliation 1st Reconciliation
(05-04-2019)
1. KATHAVARAYAN, S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam View
2. MOORTHY, R. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam View
3. KALAIYENTHIRI, R. Naam Tamilar Katchi View
4. SUBRAMANI, A. All Pensioner’s Party View
5. VENKATESAN, S. Makkal Needhi Maiam View
6. MURUGAIYAN, K. Independent View
7. JAYANTHI PADMANABHAN, C. Independent View

48- Ambur Assembly Constituency

Reconciled candidate account register
Serial number Name of the candidate Party affiliation 1st and 2nd Reconciliation
(05-04-2019 and 09-04-2019)
1. A.C.VILWANATHAN Dravida  Munnetra kazhagam
2. J.JOTHI RAMALINGA RAJA All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
3. A.KAREEM BASHA Makkal Needhi Maiam View
4. SUSHELA, S. Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
5. N.SELVAMANI Naam Tamilar Katchi View
6. S.RAJKUMAR Tamilnadu Ilangyar Katchi View
7. M.GOPI Independent View
8. S.SALAUDDIN Independent View
9. R.BALASUBRAMANI Independent
10. B.SHOBHA Independent